most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Place bug reports / questions here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by tkobo »

trying to click on them now only gives you a line in a box. Only way to select space units atm is a rubberband grab

Seems it comes and goes....might be a too much is being done type of bug,where it only ceases to function when theres too much being done

Yea,if i make a huge build order of facilities ,i can trigger it.Threshold seems very high though, like 500 plus build projects...
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by Balthagor »

At system level, galaxy level or both? I've been playing a bit this week on our latest dev build and it's working.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

Re: most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by tkobo »

only tried system level
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

Re: most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by tkobo »

This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by Balthagor »

k, We'll take a look
26946
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: most recent fast screwed up space unit grab

Post by Balthagor »

k, I've got about 350 spaceships deployed, not having any troubles.

In game options/Controls I have the first three to off/off/on
I also tried with the default of on/off/off
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
Post Reply

Return to “Issues and Support”