add a repair all button to the facility window

Have a feature request for GR? Post here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by tkobo »

After you capture an industrial hex, or any hex with multiple facilities in it, they go to a pause status.You have the option to go into the facilities window for that hex and restarting each one individually...it would be so much less of a pain if you had an option to restart all facilities in that hex, instead of having to do so one at a time.
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by Balthagor »

I haven't tested lately, but you should still be able right click, battlezones, and turn repair all for the battlezone.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by tkobo »

K, that works ,thanks ill give it a look
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by tkobo »

K, i dont think that buttons works, turned out i had it on and selected and didnt see it have any effect ? Is there some delay on it ordering the repair to being ?
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
StephaneDurette
BattleGoat Team
Posts: 32
Joined: May 01 2020
Human: Yes

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by StephaneDurette »

ticket 26838
User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 12089
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by tkobo »

I went looking for this button /setting yesterday and could not find it.I think ive just forgot where it was, could you point out its location for me ?
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by Balthagor »

This?
Balthagor wrote:
Feb 24 2021
... right click, battlezones, and turn repair all for the battlezone.
Looks like one of the garrison buttons isn't working properly. I wonder if these buttons should exist in the bottom right UI. Maybe a button for the BZ controls in Unit Presence...
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20806
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: add a repair all button to the facility window

Post by Balthagor »

button position for "remove garrisons" fixed for next update.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
Post Reply

Return to “Suggestions - GR”