How to rename units?

General discussion related to the game goes here.

Moderators: Legend, Balthagor, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
Traslogan
Warrant Officer
Posts: 40
Joined: Apr 25 2019
Human: Yes

How to rename units?

#1 Post by Traslogan » Jul 08 2019

So I was wondering how we rename units in SRU? I noticed we can rename locations, and in every start there are custom-named units (typically in historical fashion), but for the life of me I can't find out how to do it myself.

Anyone know where the button is?

dax1
Colonel
Posts: 490
Joined: Apr 05 2012
Human: Yes
Location: Italy

Re: How to rename units?

#2 Post by dax1 » Jul 10 2019

the unit must be deployed
in "Defence"--->deployed unit---click on unit and the follow icon
renameunit.jpg
renameunit.jpg (1.19 KiB) Viewed 159 times
Con forza ed ardimento

Traslogan
Warrant Officer
Posts: 40
Joined: Apr 25 2019
Human: Yes

Re: How to rename units?

#3 Post by Traslogan » Jul 12 2019

Ah much appreciated! missed it completely

Post Reply

Return to “General Discussion - SRUltimate”