Modding capitals?

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
boyarinn
Sergeant
Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 19 2016
Human: Yes

Modding capitals?

#1 Post by boyarinn » Apr 09 2016

Hello! A quick question, is it possible to move capitals through modding? For example,I want Russian capital to be Leningrad and I want to rename Leningrad to "Petrograd". Is this possible? Thanks!

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20802
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Modding capitals?

#2 Post by Balthagor » Apr 09 2016

The hex name is set in the .OOF file. You could make a custom OOF for a mod scenario.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

Post Reply

Return to “Modding 1936”