Cache?

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
S.R.L1234
Warrant Officer
Posts: 41
Joined: Jul 24 2013
Human: Yes

Cache?

#1 Post by S.R.L1234 » Jul 15 2014

How do you build it? I'm asking about it since there's an existing mod with all the files. I just wonder, how can I build cache to make the mod run.

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20746
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Cache?

#2 Post by Balthagor » Jul 15 2014

Found by searching the Supreme Wiki;

http://www.supremewiki.com/node/14
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

S.R.L1234
Warrant Officer
Posts: 41
Joined: Jul 24 2013
Human: Yes

Re: Cache?

#3 Post by S.R.L1234 » Jul 15 2014

Well I ask this because there's an existing mod that no one decided to put cache in. I mean everything's there, just not the cache or that "SAV" file to start the mod. How do I make it with all the material already there?
(Neo Cold War Mod for Supreme Ruler 2020in the Supreme Ruler 2020 mod section.)

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20746
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Cache?

#4 Post by Balthagor » Jul 15 2014

Ask the question in the thread, one of our modders may be able to repost it with a cache or at least confirm that it has all the required files.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

Post Reply

Return to “Modding 1936”