changing key bindings

This forum has been archived. Please use the new modding forum. If you need to retrieve a thread from here, contact BattleGoat.

Moderators: Balthagor, BattleGoat

Post Reply
Message
Author
hafer
Warrant Officer
Posts: 30
Joined: Jun 24 2014
Human: Yes

changing key bindings

#1 Post by hafer » Jun 26 2014

Is there a way to change the key bindings. For me the pause/unpause-button is way to small. I d like to put the function on the space bar. Is it possible? (Sorry for the dumb question :oops: )

dax1
Colonel
Posts: 470
Joined: Apr 05 2012
Human: Yes
Location: Italy

Re: changing key bindings

#2 Post by dax1 » Jun 27 2014

Con forza ed ardimento

hafer
Warrant Officer
Posts: 30
Joined: Jun 24 2014
Human: Yes

Re: changing key bindings

#3 Post by hafer » Jun 27 2014

Thank you! :-)

Post Reply

Return to “Modding 1936”