Production Bug

Place bug reports / questions here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
golden.pole
Captain
Posts: 102
Joined: Jun 15 2010
Human: Yes

Production Bug

#1 Post by golden.pole » Sep 24 2017

There are issues with Agriculture and Timber production. I deactivated all Agriculture and Timber facilities, but production was unchanged. I can lower production by using the Capacity/Demand sliders, but I can't lower it but deactivating facilities. Production of all other resources decreased as I kept deactivating facilities. Seems like there are issues only with Agriculture and Timber.
.....[]......
..IIII[]III...
.....[]......
.... []......REPENT and BELIEVE the GOSPEL.

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20744
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Production Bug

#2 Post by Balthagor » Sep 24 2017

As per the manual, agri and timber are produced partially by facilities, partially by the natural terrain in the region.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

evildari
Lt. Colonel
Posts: 245
Joined: Aug 10 2017
Human: Yes

Re: Production Bug

#3 Post by evildari » Sep 24 2017

&&WMPRODDATA, 0 <- food
bwmterrain, 1.000 <- i guess thats the entry in the wmdata file that enables "natural" production.
my mods
http://www.bgforums.com/forums/viewtopi ... 79&t=25932 (even techs and units for everyone - AI will own you too)
http://www.bgforums.com/forums/viewtopi ... 87&t=26151 (MARSX1)

Post Reply

Return to “Issues and Support”