[Colonize-Liberate-Annex]Not any option

Place bug reports / questions here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
Ghostexx
Warrant Officer
Posts: 31
Joined: Aug 17 2014
Human: Yes

[Colonize-Liberate-Annex]Not any option

#1 Post by Ghostexx » Sep 29 2014

Seeems that i wont get any option as Argentina, i conquered Liberia and Chile and i didn't got the 3 options, i just annexed them, Liberia had low loyalty but im pretty sure Chile had more loyalty than me
So what i have to do to get the option to colonize or liberate
i was planning to colonize Liberia
Everybody has a african colony but me D:

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20711
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: [Colonize-Liberate-Annex]Not any option

#2 Post by Balthagor » Sep 30 2014

There is one other unconfirmed report of problems with Annex/Liberate. We are investigating. Anyone else finding issues with this?
20504
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

rogerbacon
Lieutenant
Posts: 96
Joined: Aug 05 2014
Human: Yes

Re: [Colonize-Liberate-Annex]Not any option

#3 Post by rogerbacon » Sep 30 2014

As Japan I took over Vietnam and it automatically added it to my country (annex). I thought it might have been a scripted event but if not, then it was this bug. I don't have a saved game though. :(

Ghostexx
Warrant Officer
Posts: 31
Joined: Aug 17 2014
Human: Yes

SO....

#4 Post by Ghostexx » Sep 30 2014

This problem is going to be fixed anytime soon in 1936? (im not asking NOW, its just a question D:)

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20711
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: [Colonize-Liberate-Annex]Not any option

#5 Post by Balthagor » Oct 01 2014

As I said, we are investigating.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

Post Reply

Return to “Issues and Support”