Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Place bug reports / questions here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
number47
General
Posts: 2652
Joined: Sep 15 2011
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185

Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by number47 »

How do I build barracks in SR1936? HUH (if bug than :D)
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20497
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by Balthagor »

Bug that it's in none of the lowered, right click, build, military to get around that.
18221
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
User avatar
number47
General
Posts: 2652
Joined: Sep 15 2011
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by number47 »

Where can I see how much output does a certain production building have?
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr
User avatar
number47
General
Posts: 2652
Joined: Sep 15 2011
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by number47 »

number47 wrote:Where can I see how much output does a certain production building have?
[_]B No one knows? I thought I must be blind for not being able to see how much a new oil field produces oil, so maybe that info is just missing currently :roll:
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr
mattpilot
Lt. Colonel
Posts: 224
Joined: Feb 09 2012
Human: Yes

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by mattpilot »

only thing i found was similar to SRCW... you select a facility that produces that good from the build menu then mouse over a hex that has such facilities -> tells you current output
User avatar
number47
General
Posts: 2652
Joined: Sep 15 2011
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by number47 »

mattpilot wrote:only thing i found was similar to SRCW... you select a facility that produces that good from the build menu then mouse over a hex that has such facilities -> tells you current output
I wasn't clear enough, where can I find buildings max possible output?
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr
User avatar
number47
General
Posts: 2652
Joined: Sep 15 2011
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by number47 »

number47 wrote:I wasn't clear enough, where can I find buildings max possible output?
Bump

If it still isn't clear what I'm talking about, I'm talking about build screen. If I choose to build oil field, where can I see what is the max possible output of oil field??? Previously, it was visible in the build screen within the building statistics but now all I see is messed up "agriculture" sheet with some bogged data. Even on that erroneous data there seems to be no place for max possible output...
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr
User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20497
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: Q&A (simple "how to..." questions)

Post by Balthagor »

in the land dept. if you look at the tooltip for a facility it has a max output value which reports annual maximum output. That screen is up for some redesign though and has issues.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com
Post Reply

Return to “Issues and Support”