can't use all units

Discuss Supreme Ruler 2020 here.

Moderators: Balthagor, Legend, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
nnepasiseke
Private
Posts: 1
Joined: Feb 06 2014
Human: Yes

can't use all units

#1 Post by nnepasiseke » Feb 07 2014

Hy all, I have a problem i playing supreme ruler 2020 Lithuania contry i make 200 units but I can only use 16 unit 30 unit ~~ all units is in land reserver i push all units deploy but not working what's the problem? Why i can't use all units? on supreme ruler cold war i can use all units 100%/100% but supreme ruler cold war is wery bugged and best lagg... so any can help me?

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20746
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: can't use all units

#2 Post by Balthagor » Feb 07 2014

Supreme Ruler 2020 is not buggy, it is extremely stable. You likely have insufficient reserves;

http://www.supremewiki.com/node/195

Or else all the units are still standing on the base and blocking the others from deploying

This is the same game mechanic from SR Cold War.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

User avatar
Balthagor
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 20746
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios

Re: can't use all units

#3 Post by Balthagor » Feb 07 2014

Also, please do not double post on the forums.
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com

Post Reply

Return to “General Discussion - 2020”