BGForums

BattleGoat Studios
It is currently Jul 27 2017

All times are UTC-05:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sep 04 2013 
Offline
Lieutenant

Joined: Jun 18 2008
Posts: 78
What's this about a switch nation cheat? CTRL+H huh?
Heard something about it recently but it was very vague.. Anyone know if it is true and if so how?

I tried CTRL+H in game but didn't work for me...

Thanks


Top
   
PostPosted: Sep 04 2013 
Offline
General
User avatar

Joined: Sep 15 2011
Posts: 2444
Human: Yes
Location: X:913 Y:185
Never heard of it...the only way I know how to do it is through MP. HUH

_________________
Image
"If everyone is thinking alike, someone isn't thinking."
- General George Patton Jr


Top
   
PostPosted: Sep 04 2013 
Offline
Supreme Ruler
User avatar

Joined: Jun 04 2002
Posts: 20039
Human: Yes
Location: BattleGoat Studios
Ctrl-H was possible in SR2010 in Single Player IIRC. Not supported in SR2020 or SRCW

_________________
Chris Latour
BattleGoat Studios
chris@battlegoat.com


Top
   
PostPosted: Sep 04 2013 
Offline
General

Joined: Dec 11 2008
Posts: 3601
Location: Turunmaa/Turunseutu, Suomi
That would be usefull as a toll for modding, instead of restarting the campaign everytime you want to move to the next nation to say more intimatley look at it's economy etc

_________________
Happy Linux user!
Links: List of Mods


Top
   
PostPosted: Sep 24 2013 
Offline
General
User avatar

Joined: Jun 23 2009
Posts: 3239
Human: Yes
Location: x:355 y:216
Hullu Hevonen wrote:
That would be usefull as a toll for modding, instead of restarting the campaign everytime you want to move to the next nation to say more intimatley look at it's economy etc

You don't say. It so happens this option is available in a dev build if you can get your hands on one.:wink:

_________________
Si vis pacem, para bellum
my Supreme Ruler Cold war mods Site
Redistribution of my mods is prohibited. By downloading them you agree to not redistribute the file(s) without expressed permission.


Top
   
PostPosted: Jun 06 2017 
Offline
Lieutenant

Joined: Jun 18 2008
Posts: 78
Balthagor wrote:
Ctrl-H was possible in SR2010 in Single Player IIRC. Not supported in SR2020 or SRCW


Hey Balthagor, any chance this will ever be possible in SR Ultimate? It would be awesome if so!!!! Thanks. :)


Top
   
PostPosted: Jun 13 2017 
Offline
Corporal

Joined: Aug 30 2016
Posts: 8
Human: Yes
I would really love this added for sandbox mode 2020 to be able to customise my experience.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC-05:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited