Changing pop counter to FPS counter

Find support, discuss issues, report in game bugs found here.

Moderators: Legend, Balthagor, Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
User avatar
ainsworth74
Colonel
Posts: 484
Joined: Apr 17 2004
Location: Middlesborough, UK

Changing pop counter to FPS counter

#1 Post by ainsworth74 » Dec 15 2007

Ok, this one is starting to annoy me, somehow I have managed to change the population counter (the one on the bar at the top of the screen) to telling me the FPS that the game is running at, this while interesting is not something I want on perminantly, and I have no idea how I turned on in the first place and so no idea how to turn it off!!! :evil: :evil:

Any ideas? :cry:
All that is required for evil to prevail is for good men to do nothing.

Sir Edmund Burke

User avatar
tkobo
Supreme Ruler
Posts: 11833
Joined: Jun 04 2002
Location: In a vast zionist plot ...RIGHT BEHIND YOU ! Oh Noes !

#2 Post by tkobo » Dec 15 2007

fps -- try F key
This post approved by Tkobo:Official Rabble Rouser of the United Yahoos
Chuckle TM

User avatar
ainsworth74
Colonel
Posts: 484
Joined: Apr 17 2004
Location: Middlesborough, UK

#3 Post by ainsworth74 » Dec 15 2007

Thanks tkobo, you see I thought that I was holding down ctrl when I first changed it so when through all the letters and didnt try just the letters (continues on making rather lame excuses for his stupidity).

Damit I'm gonna go back to the other thread and carry on popcorn muching, at least I dont feel stupid!
All that is required for evil to prevail is for good men to do nothing.

Sir Edmund Burke

Post Reply

Return to “SR2010 Support”